Active13621103Private limited companySouthampton

YOUR KEY SPACE LTD

Owned by Louise Helen Moore, Janet Christine Rex and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YOUR KEY SPACE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13621103) incorporated on 14 September 2021, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£114k and cash of £11, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 33% on the prior period (−£86k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,057 comparable companies in Southampton (median £2,073, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC 94110
Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£114k
vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£11
−100%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Sept 2023
Net assets
−£114k
Cash at bank
£11
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£114k£11£35k£162k——3
30 September 2023−£86k£4,353£26k£131k——3
Current ratio0.22Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£4Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-113,858 at 2025-03-31
  • Net assets falling-32.8% vs prior period
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.22
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2021-09-14 (5 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Louise Helen Moore
    Individual · since 14 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Janet Christine Rex
    Individual · since 14 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Thomas Rex
    Individual · since 14 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £114k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £86k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YOUR KEY SPACE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.