Active13621128Private limited companyLondon

PROPERTY SCENE LTD

Significant control: Pcjc Management Ltd (25–50%), Peter John Connell (significant control) and 3 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Property Scene Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROPERTY SCENE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13621128) incorporated on 14 September 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£751 and cash of £152, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 350% on the prior period (£300).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

5 active
  • Pcjc Management Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 14 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Peter John Connell
    Individual · since 14 September 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Alexander John Charles Connell
    Individual · since 14 September 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Definite Play Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 14 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ben Christopher Harrison
    Individual · since 27 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£751
−350%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£152
−98%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£751
Cash at bank
£152
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£751£152£649———3
31 October 2024£300£6,911£2,998———3
Cash per employee£51Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-751 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-350.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 281 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £751 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £300 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROPERTY SCENE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.