Active13622997Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

AWF ADVISORY LTD

B76/100

Owned by Allan William Fairley and Lynn Elizabeth Fairley

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AWF ADVISORY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13622997) incorporated on 15 September 2021, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £7,030, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 118% on the prior period (−£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 710 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £6,294, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 342 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£7,030
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£7,030
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£7,030—————2
28 February 2025−£38k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,030 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+118.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-15 (5 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Allan William Fairley
    Individual · since 15 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs. Lynn Elizabeth Fairley
    Individual · since 15 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 342 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,030 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AWF ADVISORY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.