Active13623123Private limited companyChepstow

SUNSHINE LIGHTING CONTROL LTD

Significant control: Giles James Norman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sunshine Lighting Control Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUNSHINE LIGHTING CONTROL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13623123) incorporated on 15 September 2021, registered in Chepstow. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £6,059 and cash of £907, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 35% on the prior period (£4,487).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,682 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1,000, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Giles James Norman
    Individual · since 15 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£6,059
+35%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£907
+80%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£6,059
Cash at bank
£907
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£6,059£907£6,695———1
30 September 2024£4,487£505£6,700———1
Cash per employee£907Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,059 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+35.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,059 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,487 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUNSHINE LIGHTING CONTROL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.