Active13634591Private limited companyHuntingdon

FIRST STEP PROVENANCE LIMITED

Significant control: David Norman Taylor (25–50%), Julie Dawn Taylor (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does First Step Provenance Limited sell?

Registered activity: Real estate agencies (SIC 68310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRST STEP PROVENANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13634591) incorporated on 21 September 2021, registered in Huntingdon. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025.

There are 2,599 companies in real estate agencies in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,214 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • David Norman Taylor
    Individual · since 21 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Julie Dawn Taylor
    Individual · since 21 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
5 October 2027in 346 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025———————
30 September 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 346 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRST STEP PROVENANCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.