Active13641370Private limited companyStockport

JP ESCAPES LTD

Significant control: Christopher Rayner (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jp Escapes Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JP ESCAPES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13641370) incorporated on 24 September 2021, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£38k and cash of £9,881, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (−£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 327 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £7,605).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Rayner
    Individual · since 24 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
8 October 2027in 350 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£38k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£9,881
−95%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£38k
Cash at bank
£9,881
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£38k£9,881£0———0
30 September 2024−£34k£187k£100k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-37,578 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 350 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £34k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JP ESCAPES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.