Active13643689Private limited companyLetchworth Garden City

ZIGGURAT STUDIO LTD

Significant control: Christopher John Hooton (25–50%), Tom Oliver Le Bon (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ziggurat Studio Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Video production activities (SIC 59112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZIGGURAT STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13643689) incorporated on 27 September 2021, registered in Letchworth Garden City. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,900 and cash of £75, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£1,779).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 212 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £1,162, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Christopher John Hooton
    Individual · since 27 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tom Oliver Le Bon
    Individual · since 27 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
11 October 2027in 353 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,900
+7%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£75
−78%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1,900
Cash at bank
£75
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,900£75£3,923£2,098——2
30 September 2024£1,779£336£2,841£1,398——2
Current ratio1.91Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£38Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,900 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.91
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 353 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,900 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,779 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZIGGURAT STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.