Active13650202Private limited companyLondon

SAMARIKA GLOBAL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAMARIKA GLOBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13650202) incorporated on 29 September 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,597 comparable companies in London (median £3,301, upper quartile £114k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
13 October 2027in 356 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SIC 66190
Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100——————
30 September 2024£100——————
30 September 2023£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 September 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jose Miguel Ferreira
    Individual · since 29 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 356 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAMARIKA GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.