Active13668541Private limited companyLondon

COMMUNITY BEYOND CONSTRUCTION CIC

Significant control: Betsaida Curto Reyes (25–50%), Andrew Adino Sharp (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Community Beyond Construction CIC: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Community Beyond Construction CIC sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMMUNITY BEYOND CONSTRUCTION CIC is an active private limited company (company number 13668541) incorporated on 8 October 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £0 and cash of £0, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Betsaida Curto Reyes
    Individual · since 8 October 2021
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew Adino Sharp
    Individual · since 8 October 2021
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 October 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
22 October 2027in 363 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
SIC 71111
Architectural activities
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£0
vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£0£0£0£0——2
31 October 2024£0£0£0£0——2
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 October 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 363 days
  2. Next accounts duein 280 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMMUNITY BEYOND CONSTRUCTION CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.