Active13692652Private limited companyWare

BEAUMAX FLOORING LTD

Significant control: Neil William Brunton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Beaumax Flooring Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Beaumax Flooring Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEAUMAX FLOORING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13692652) incorporated on 20 October 2021, registered in Ware. Its registered activity is floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £10k and cash of £91, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 84 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £12k, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Neil William Brunton
    Individual · since 20 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 October 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
3 November 2026in 10 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£10k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£91
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£10k£91£21k£27k——1
Current ratio0.83Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£91Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,481 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.83
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 October 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 10 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (floor and wall covering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEAUMAX FLOORING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.