Active13695312Private limited companyCoventry

BRITON TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Significant control: Muhammad Rashid (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Briton Technologies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRITON TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13695312) incorporated on 21 October 2021, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,139 and cash of £52k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 88 comparable companies in Coventry (median £7,594, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muhammad Rashid
    Individual · since 21 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 October 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
4 November 2026in 12 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
SIC 46140
Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
SIC 46690
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6,139
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£52k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6,139£52k−£44k———2
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,139 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £52,115
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 October 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 12 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,139 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRITON TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.