Active13698662Private limited companyLondon

CIN CIN SWIM LTD

Significant control: Greg Lazarus (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cin Cin Swim Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CIN CIN SWIM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13698662) incorporated on 22 October 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of £120, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,937 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,524).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Greg Lazarus
    Individual · since 22 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 October 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202684 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
5 November 2026in 13 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
£120
No changevs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2023
Net assets
£120
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024£120—£120———0
31 October 2023£120—£120———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £120 at 31 October 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 October 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 July 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 13 days
  2. Next accounts due84 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £120 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £120 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CIN CIN SWIM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.