Active13704916Private limited companyHerne Bay

JKC CONTRACTS LTD

Significant control: James Kevin Anthony Curry (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jkc Contracts Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other construction installation (SIC 43290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JKC CONTRACTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13704916) incorporated on 26 October 2021, registered in Herne Bay. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £1,231, with 1 employee on average.

There are 700 companies in other construction installation in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,075 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Kevin Anthony Curry
    Individual · since 26 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 October 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
9 November 2026in 17 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,231
−30%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1,231
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£1,231£3,031£216——1
31 October 2024—£1,768£3,031£402——1
Current ratio19.73Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,231Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 19.73
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 October 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 17 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JKC CONTRACTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.