Active13739535Private limited companyLondon

NEVER LET ME GO LTD

Significant control: Silva Screen Records Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Never Let Me Go Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Never Let Me Go Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEVER LET ME GO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13739535) incorporated on 12 November 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025 and cash of £2,450, with 0 employees on average.

There are 5,581 companies in motion picture production activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Silva Screen Records Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 12 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 307 days
Confirmation statement due
26 November 2026in 30 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2,450
−97%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£2,450
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025—£2,450—£477k——0
30 November 2024—£74k£789———0
30 November 2023—£100£0———0
Current ratio0.61Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.61
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 November 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 307 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 30 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEVER LET ME GO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.