Active13747547Private limited companyPrescot

A.P BUILD AND DEVELOPMENT LTD

Significant control: Alexander John Phillips (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A.P Build And Development Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A.P BUILD AND DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13747547) incorporated on 16 November 2021, registered in Prescot. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £964 and cash of £2,068, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 268% on the prior period (£262).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 571 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £831, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexander John Phillips
    Individual · since 16 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202655 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 November 2026in 37 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£964
+268%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£2,068
+508%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
£964
Cash at bank
£2,068
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£964£2,068————1
30 November 2023£262£340————1
Cash per employee£2,068Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £964 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+267.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 November 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 37 days
  2. Next accounts due55 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £964 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £262 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A.P BUILD AND DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.