Active13747953Private limited companyLondon

SAAX DUNCAN DESIGN LTD

Significant control: India Jazmine Saax (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Saax Duncan Design Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Saax Duncan Design Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAAX DUNCAN DESIGN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13747953) incorporated on 17 November 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£24k and cash of £5,009, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 23891% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms India Jazmine Saax
    Individual · since 17 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Amelia Eleanor Grace Duncan
    Individual · since 17 November 2021 · ceased 8 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202657 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 36 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£24k
−23891%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£5,009
+56%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£24k
Cash at bank
£5,009
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£24k£5,009£0£29k——1
30 November 2023£100£3,202£1,432£4,939——1
Current ratio0.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,009Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-23,791 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-23891.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.17
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 November 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 36 days
  2. Next accounts due57 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAAX DUNCAN DESIGN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.