Active13748058Private limited companyLondon

PICKLED CHILLI LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PICKLED CHILLI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13748058) incorporated on 17 November 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£92k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 83% on the prior period (−£50k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,372 comparable companies in London (median £820, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£92k
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£92k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£92k——£95k——4
30 November 2023−£50k——£51k———
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-92,432 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-83.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 November 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ahad Karamat Elley
    Individual · since 26 January 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Provhat Raghib Rahman
    Individual · since 26 January 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Dhruva Balram
    Individual · since 26 January 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 17 November 2021 · ceased 26 January 2024
  • Mr Ahsan Elahi Shujaat
    Individual · since 26 January 2024 · ceased 1 May 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £92k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £50k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PICKLED CHILLI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.