Active13754224Private limited companyChorley

UNIQUE FIRE UK LTD

Significant control: Matthew Lee Fogg (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Unique Fire UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNIQUE FIRE UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13754224) incorporated on 19 November 2021, registered in Chorley. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £5,310, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 260% on the prior period (£6,247).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 125 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £18k, upper quartile £121k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew Lee Fogg
    Individual · since 19 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£22k
+260%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£5,310
+195%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£5,310
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£22k£5,310£64k£48k——1
30 November 2024£6,247£1,800£64k£60k——1
Current ratio1.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,310Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £22,482 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+259.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 November 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,247 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNIQUE FIRE UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.