Active13755785Private limited companyLondon

COINWERFER LTD

Significant control: Irina Selina (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Coinwerfer Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COINWERFER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13755785) incorporated on 19 November 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025 and cash of £2,288, with 0 employees on average.

There are 15,170 companies in business and domestic software development in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £702 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Irina Selina
    Individual · since 19 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2,288
−94%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£2,288
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025—£2,288£43k£753——0
30 November 2024—£37k£5,851£27k——0
Current ratio59.51Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 59.51
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 November 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COINWERFER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.