Active13757147Private limited companyWoodford Green

POPADCORN LTD

Owned by Andrei Griscenco (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POPADCORN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13757147) incorporated on 22 November 2021, registered in Woodford Green. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£15k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£15k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£15k——£15k——0
30 November 2024−£16k——£16k——0
Current ratio0.04Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-14,885 at 2025-11-30
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.04
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2021-11-22

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrei Griscenco
    Individual · since 22 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POPADCORN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.