Active13759665Private limited companyLondon

DIGITALMIGHTLOGIC LIMITED

Significant control: Anjuli Bedi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Digitalmightlogic Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGITALMIGHTLOGIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13759665) incorporated on 23 November 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £14k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 319% on the prior period (£3,300).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Anjuli Bedi
    Individual · since 23 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Psych.Ai Group Aps
    corporate entity, Denmark · since 2 July 2024 · ceased 2 July 2024
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£14k
+319%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
+400%vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£14k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£14k——£34k——5
30 November 2023£3,300——£29k——1
Current ratio0.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,833 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+319.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.5
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 November 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,300 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIGITALMIGHTLOGIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.