Active13761620Private limited companyHuddersfield

ECOPLANET LTD

Significant control: Alexander Dominic Malcolm Lord (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ecoplanet Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECOPLANET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13761620) incorporated on 23 November 2021, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1,686, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 168500% on the prior period (£1). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,715 comparable companies in Leeds (median £3,311, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexander Dominic Malcolm Lord
    Individual · since 23 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1,686
+168500%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1,686
Cash at bank
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1,686——£795——1
30 November 2024£1£1—————
30 November 2023£1£1—————
Current ratio1.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,686 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+168500.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.93
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 November 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,686 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECOPLANET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.