Active13762524Private limited companyLondon

SYM HOMES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYM HOMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13762524) incorporated on 24 November 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £65k and cash of £68k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£54k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,914 comparable companies in London (median £309, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£65k
+20%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£68k
+18%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−67%vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£65k
Cash at bank
£68k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£65k£68k£85k———1
30 November 2023£54k£58k£85k———3
Cash per employee£68kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £64,542 at 2024-11-30
  • Net assets growing+19.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £68,358
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2021-11-24
  • Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jacob Eisenzweig
    Individual · since 24 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYM HOMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.