Active13771417Private limited companyMorecambe

GF ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Gary Francis Gribbin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gf Electrical Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GF ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13771417) incorporated on 29 November 2021, registered in Morecambe. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £9,977 and cash of £13k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 53% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 947 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £5,710, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gary Francis Gribbin
    Individual · since 29 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£9,977
−53%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
−41%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£9,977
Cash at bank
£13k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£9,977£13k£2,306———1
30 November 2024£21k£22k£1,087———2
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,977 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-52.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 November 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,977 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GF ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.