Active13779351Private limited companyLondon

SIMPLE DUTY LTD

Significant control: Karol Przezdziecki (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Simple Duty Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIMPLE DUTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13779351) incorporated on 3 December 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1,000, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Karol Przezdziecki
    Individual · since 3 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Grzegorz Przezdziecki
    Individual · since 3 December 2021 · ceased 23 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1,000—————0
31 December 2023£1,000—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 December 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIMPLE DUTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.