Active13785408Private limited companyHitchin

AIDACARE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aidacare Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aidacare Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AIDACARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13785408) incorporated on 6 December 2021, registered in Hitchin. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£839k and cash of £105k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£822k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 600 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £1,844, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 December 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£839k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£105k
−88%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−50%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£839k
Cash at bank
£105k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£839k£105k£234k———3
30 June 2024−£822k£881k£108k———6
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-838,732 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £104,967
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 December 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 156 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £839k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £822k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AIDACARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.