Active13787910Private limited companyNorthwich

JOHAL PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Avninder Singh Johal (significant control), Kiranjeet Johal (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Johal Property & Developments Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Johal Property & Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JOHAL PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13787910) incorporated on 7 December 2021, registered in Northwich. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£50k and cash of £14k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Mr Avninder Singh Johal
    Individual · since 25 May 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Kiranjeet Johal
    Individual · since 25 March 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Kuldip Singh Johal
    Individual · since 25 March 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Yaadwinder Singh Johal
    Individual · since 25 March 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 December 2021 · ceased 24 May 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£50k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£14k
+175%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£50k
Cash at bank
£14k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£50k£14k—£4,175——4
31 March 2024−£50k£5,046—£57k——4
Current ratio-10.97Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,474Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-49,979 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio -10.97
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 December 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £50k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £50k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JOHAL PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.