Active13789312Private limited companyCardiff

SAPHIRA ESTATES LIMITED

Significant control: Jyoti Sanjiv Joshi (25–50%), Sanjiv Joshi (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Saphira Estates Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Saphira Estates Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAPHIRA ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13789312) incorporated on 8 December 2021, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£63k and cash of £27k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (−£69k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,102 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Jyoti Sanjiv Joshi
    Individual · since 2 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sanjiv Joshi
    Individual · since 2 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Woodberry Secretarial Limited
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 8 December 2021 · ceased 31 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Hoscare Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 31 May 2022 · ceased 2 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 245 days
Confirmation statement due
22 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£63k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
+74%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£63k
Cash at bank
£27k
Profit for the year
£5,842
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£63k£27k£1.43m£1.95m—£5,8423
30 September 2024−£69k£16k£1.43m£1.29m—−£45k3
30 September 2023———————
Current ratio0.75Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,042Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-63,367 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.75
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 December 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 245 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £63k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £69k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAPHIRA ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.