Active13792287Private limited companyLondon

UNIVERSAL BUILDING SERVICES LTD

B77/100

Owned by Arbion Prenga (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNIVERSAL BUILDING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13792287) incorporated on 9 December 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £30k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£30k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
23 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£30k
+1%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£30k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£30k——£8,841——1
31 December 2024£30k——£14k——1
31 December 2023£7,289——£8,757——1
Current ratio4.54Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £29,727 at 2025-12-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.54
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-09
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Arbion Prenga
    Individual · since 9 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £7,289 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNIVERSAL BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.