Active13806684Private limited companyTamworth

ECOBUILD MAINTENANCE AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Samuel James Lawlor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ecobuild Maintenance And Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECOBUILD MAINTENANCE AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13806684) incorporated on 17 December 2021, registered in Tamworth. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025 and cash of £757, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,213 companies in other building completion and finishing in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,816 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samuel James Lawlor
    Individual · since 17 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£757
−59%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£757
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025—£757−£10k£8,918——0
31 December 2024—£1,869—£12k——-1
31 December 2023—£1,949—£2,953——-1
Current ratio-1.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio -1.04
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 December 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECOBUILD MAINTENANCE AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.