Active13813364Private limited companyNorthampton

COMPLETE CATERING PROJECTS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPLETE CATERING PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13813364) incorporated on 22 December 2021, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £44k and cash of £163k, with 4 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,713 comparable companies in the UK (median £11k, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 January 2027in 75 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
SIC 46690
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£44k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£163k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Mar 2024
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£44k£163k£77k£200k——4
31 March 2024———£236k——3
Current ratio1.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£41kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £44,403 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £162,688
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 December 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Mr Christopher Alexander Hay
    Individual · since 12 June 2026
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Inox Equip Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 12 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Kzn Investments Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 22 December 2021 · ceased 29 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mark David Curry
    Individual · since 29 May 2024 · ceased 12 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Zane Freshwater
    Individual · since 29 May 2024 · ceased 25 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrn Property Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 25 September 2025 · ceased 12 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 75 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPLETE CATERING PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.