Active13823233Private limited companyLeeds

UP (NT) LIMITED

Significant control: Jonathan Anthony Graves (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Up (Nt) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Up (Nt) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UP (NT) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13823233) incorporated on 31 December 2021, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £75k and cash of £22k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£79k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 52 comparable companies in Leeds (median £4,856, upper quartile £235k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonathan Anthony Graves
    Individual · since 31 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202624 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
14 January 2027in 82 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£75k
−6%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£22k
−41%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£75k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£75k£22k—£34k——1
31 December 2023£79k£38k—£47k——1
Current ratio1.45Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £74,862 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 31 December 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 82 days
  2. Next accounts due24 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £75k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £79k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UP (NT) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.