Active13884587Private limited companyLondon

HOC CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Han Fong Chiang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hoc Consulting Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hoc Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOC CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13884587) incorporated on 1 February 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£21k and cash of £10, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (−£16k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Miss Han Fong Chiang
    Individual · since 2 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Miss Han Fong Chiang
    Individual · since 1 February 2022 · ceased 7 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Miss Han Fong Chiang
    Individual · since 2 February 2022 · ceased 2 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£21k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£10
−99%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£21k
Cash at bank
£10
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£21k£10————1
28 February 2025−£16k£804————1
29 February 2024−£9,716£2————1
Cash per employee£10Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-21,085 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-31.6% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 February 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,716 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOC CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.