Active13893323Private limited companyCardiff

THISPLACE ARTS LTD

Significant control: Jain Elizabeth Boon (25–50%), Matilda Heather Tonkin Wells (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Thisplace Arts Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Thisplace Arts Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Performing arts (SIC 90010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THISPLACE ARTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13893323) incorporated on 4 February 2022, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £111, with 0 employees on average.

There are 179 companies in performing arts in Cardiff with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £451 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Jain Elizabeth Boon
    Individual · since 4 February 2022
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Matilda Heather Tonkin Wells
    Individual · since 4 February 2022
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£111
−43%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£111
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£111————0
31 March 2024—£195————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 February 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THISPLACE ARTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.