Active13908912Private limited companyLondon

TWEED TRAINING LTD

Significant control: Nicholas Kevin Osborn (25–50%), Darrell Maureen Osborn (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tweed Training Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Post-graduate level higher education (SIC 85422). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWEED TRAINING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13908912) incorporated on 11 February 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is post-graduate level higher education (SIC 85422). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £157k and cash of £177k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 23% on the prior period (£128k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 212 comparable companies in London (median £454, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Nicholas Kevin Osborn
    Individual · since 11 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Darrell Maureen Osborn
    Individual · since 11 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 125 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85422
Post-graduate level higher education
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£157k
+23%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£177k
+38%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£157k
Cash at bank
£177k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£157k£177k£1,249———0
28 February 2025£128k£129k£21k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £156,950 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+23.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £177,246
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 February 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £157k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £128k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (post-graduate level higher education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWEED TRAINING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.