Active13932632Private limited companyRuislip

SILVERTREE PROPERTIES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SILVERTREE PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13932632) incorporated on 22 February 2022, registered in Ruislip. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£8,041, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 8141% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£8,041
−8141%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£8,041
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£8,041——£18k——0
28 February 2025£100——————
Current ratio0.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,041 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-8141.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.15
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 February 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Sadiq Mahomed Jaffer Merchant
    Individual · since 22 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sana Fatima
    Individual · since 18 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,041 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SILVERTREE PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.