Active13933100Private limited companyIlkeston

MOORGREEN RENDERING AND BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Significant control: James Taylor (25–50%), Stephanie Louise Taylor (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Moorgreen Rendering And Building Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOORGREEN RENDERING AND BUILDING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13933100) incorporated on 22 February 2022, registered in Ilkeston. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £9,988 and cash of £1,892, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (£7,022).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 284 comparable companies in Derby (median £5,482, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr James Taylor
    Individual · since 22 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Stephanie Louise Taylor
    Individual · since 22 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£9,988
+42%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,892
+165%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£9,988
Cash at bank
£1,892
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£9,988£1,892£1,976———2
31 March 2024£7,022£714£1,136———2
Cash per employee£946Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,988 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+42.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 February 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,988 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,022 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOORGREEN RENDERING AND BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.