Active13935514Private limited companyLeicester

THE HAMZA FOUNDATION

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for The Hamza Foundation: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Hamza Foundation sell?

Registered activity: Sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE HAMZA FOUNDATION is an active private limited company (company number 13935514) incorporated on 23 February 2022, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025 and cash of £2,017, with 0 employees on average.

There are 116 companies in sports and recreation education in Leicester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £250 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 23 February 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 35 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2,017
−19%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£2,017
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025—£2,017————0
29 February 2024—£2,497————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 February 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  2. Next accounts duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE HAMZA FOUNDATION

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.