Active13938271Private limited companyWelwyn Garden City

KOLAMALA LTD

Owned by Purnima Kolamala (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KOLAMALA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13938271) incorporated on 24 February 2022, registered in Welwyn Garden City. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £20k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 94% on the prior period (£10k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,691 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £2, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£20k
+94%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£20k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£20k——£74k——0
28 February 2025£10k——£84k——0
29 February 2024£1,514——£93k——0
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £19,567 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+94.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 February 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Purnima Kolamala
    Individual · since 24 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,514 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KOLAMALA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.