Active14019235Private limited companyLeeds

BRIT GUARDING SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Usman Iftikhar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Brit Guarding Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRIT GUARDING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14019235) incorporated on 1 April 2022, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£163, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 263% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 212 comparable companies in Leeds (median £598, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Usman Iftikhar
    Individual · since 18 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Zaheer Abbas
    Individual · since 1 April 2022 · ceased 18 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ahsan Rana
    Individual · since 1 April 2022 · ceased 18 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Wasif Mehmood
    Individual · since 18 July 2022 · ceased 18 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
15 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£163
−263%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£163
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£163——£1,450——0
30 April 2024£100—————0
Current ratio0.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-163 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-263.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.33
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £163 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRIT GUARDING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.