Active14021630Private limited companyManchester

LC BESPOKE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LC BESPOKE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14021630) incorporated on 4 April 2022, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £19k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 201% on the prior period (£6,262).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 849 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,846, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£19k
+201%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£19k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£19k——£29k——0
30 April 2024£6,262——£23k——0
Current ratio1.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,862 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+201.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.65
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lee Cooper
    Individual · since 4 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,262 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LC BESPOKE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.