Active14025503Private limited companyRickmansworth

PT FIRE SYSTEMS LTD

Significant control: Philip Turpin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Pt Fire Systems Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pt Fire Systems Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PT FIRE SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14025503) incorporated on 5 April 2022, registered in Rickmansworth. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £210k and cash of £16k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£227k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 337 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,444, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Philip Turpin
    Individual · since 5 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£210k
−8%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
+164%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£210k
Cash at bank
£16k
Profit for the year
£73k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£210k£16k£278k£98k—£73k2
30 April 2024£227k£5,938£315k£108k—£190k1
30 April 2023———————
Current ratio2.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£7,824Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £209,697 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.99
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £210k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £227k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PT FIRE SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.