Active14028829Private limited companyLondon

CURA AB LTD

Owned by Adam Bourjij (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CURA AB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14028829) incorporated on 6 April 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £54k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1802200% on the prior period (£3).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,213 comparable companies in London (median £11k, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£54k
+1802200%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£54k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£54k—————0
23 October 2024£3—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £54,069 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1802200.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Adam Bourjij
    Individual · since 24 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Carl Todd
    Individual · since 6 April 2022 · ceased 1 October 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Melanie Todd
    Individual · since 6 April 2022 · ceased 1 October 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Carl Todd
    Individual · since 1 October 2024 · ceased 24 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CURA AB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.