Active14034304Private limited companyLeicester

AMKS RETAIL LTD

Significant control: Karol Sacharzewski (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Amks Retail Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Amks Retail Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks (SIC 46341). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMKS RETAIL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14034304) incorporated on 7 April 2022, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks (SIC 46341). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£623, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 928 comparable companies in the UK (median £918, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Karol Sacharzewski
    Individual · since 7 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adrian Daniel Mytych
    Individual · since 7 April 2022 · ceased 22 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46341
Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks
SIC 46390
Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£623
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£623
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£623——£623——0
30 April 2024£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-623 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £623 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMKS RETAIL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.