Active14034522Private limited companyLeatherhead

SIGMA ROCK LTD

Significant control: Senthur Kumaran Sahathevan (25–50%), Anandi Sahathevan (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sigma Rock Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sigma Rock Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIGMA ROCK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14034522) incorporated on 8 April 2022, registered in Leatherhead. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£19k and cash of £133, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Senthur Kumaran Sahathevan
    Individual · since 8 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Anandi Sahathevan
    Individual · since 8 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£19k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£133
+1008%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£19k
Cash at bank
£133
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£19k£133£3,587———0
30 April 2024−£16k£12£5,305———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-18,510 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIGMA ROCK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.