Active14035299Private limited companyLondon

INFOSCOPE LIMITED

Significant control: Maksym Demydenko (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Infoscope Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Infoscope Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INFOSCOPE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14035299) incorporated on 8 April 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £1, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr. Maksym Demydenko
    Individual · since 8 April 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms. Inna Schorr
    Individual · since 8 April 2022 · ceased 6 November 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£17k
+41%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1
−100%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£1
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£17k£1£68k———2
30 April 2024£12k£8,041£36k———2
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £16,687 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+41.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INFOSCOPE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.