Active14036067Private limited companyBristol

MAXIMUM EARTH GROUP LTD

Significant control: Liam Potts-John (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Maximum Earth Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Production of electricity (SIC 35110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAXIMUM EARTH GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14036067) incorporated on 8 April 2022, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £5 and cash of £5, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 156 comparable companies in Bristol (median £8, upper quartile £75k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Liam Potts-John
    Individual · since 8 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£5
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£5
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£5
Cash at bank
£5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£5£5————0
30 April 2024£5£5————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAXIMUM EARTH GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.