Active14038339Private limited companyBarnet

OVALWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD

Significant control: Ds Inspired Ltd (25–50%), Mitcham Consultants Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ovalwood Construction Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ovalwood Construction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OVALWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14038339) incorporated on 11 April 2022, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£1.11m. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,986 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ds Inspired Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 11 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mitcham Consultants Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 11 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£1.11m
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
−£1.11m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£1.11m——£1.11m———
30 September 2024−£1.11m——£1.11m———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,112,861 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 248 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.11m · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.11m · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OVALWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.