Active14042036Private limited companyHitchin

PDA GROUP LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PDA GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14042036) incorporated on 12 April 2022, registered in Hitchin. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £67k and cash of £44k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£72k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 106 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £2,044, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£67k
−6%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£44k
−17%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£67k
Cash at bank
£44k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£67k£44k£47k———2
30 April 2024£72k£53k£41k———2
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £67,115 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Daniel Payne
    Individual · since 12 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Megan Payne
    Individual · since 22 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Danny Payne
    Individual · since 12 April 2022 · ceased 6 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £67k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PDA GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.