Active14044707Private limited companyGateshead

1ST FIX UPVC LTD

Significant control: Darren Graham Frazer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 1st Fix UPVC Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other construction installation (SIC 43290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

1ST FIX UPVC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14044707) incorporated on 13 April 2022, registered in Gateshead. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 341 companies in other construction installation in Newcastle with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,469 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Darren Graham Frazer
    Individual · since 13 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026———£10k——0
30 April 2025———£0——0
30 April 2024———£8,631——0
Current ratio0.94Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.94
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 1ST FIX UPVC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.